Students' Council Election Result 2021-22

We, the Students’ Council Election Committee Members are happy to announce the Result of Students’ Council Election for the academic year 2021-22. The Candidates, this year are elected Unopposed. The result is as follows:

Manish Chaudhari

MANISH CHAUDHARI (IX)
(RUBY HOUSE)

MITALI MAHJAN

MITALI MAHJAN (IX)
(EMERALD HOUSE)

Topaz House

Nishika Shinde

Nishika Shinde
(Captain IX)

Mudita Sonawane

Mudita Sonawane (VICECAPTAIN  VIII)

Emerald House

1

 Dhara Matolia
(Captain IX)

Omkar Suryawanshi

Omkar Suryawanshi
(VICECAPTAIN VIII)

Ruby House

Arjun Shitole

Arjun Shitole
(Captain IX)

Shraddha Patil

Shraddha Patil
(VICECAPTAIN  VIII)

Saphhire House

Anuj Patil

  Anuj  Patil
(Captain IX)

Vaishnavi Hange

Vaishnavi Hange
(VICECAPTAIN VIII)

Mentors of The Election Committee

Ms. Padmashri Pagar

Ms. Padmashri Pagar
(Emerald House)

Ms. Jyoti Chavan

Ms. Jyoti Chavan
(Topaz House)

Mr. Nayan Pawar

Mr. Nayan Pawar
(Ruby House)

Mr. Awadhesh Kumar

Mr. Awadhesh Kumar
(Saphhire House )

Students' Council Election Result 2020-21

School Prefects

Swapnil_Patil

Swapnil Patil (Head Boy)

Shreya_Mohite

Shreya Mohite (Head Girl)

Topaz House

girl_avatar

Prachi Newale (Captain)

Yashwant_Karthik

Yashwant Karthik (Vice Captain)

Emerald House

Shreeyash_Gujale

Shreeyash Gujale (Captain)

boy_avatar

Aniket Jadhav (Vice Captain)

Ruby House

Vedanti_Tete

Vedanti Tete (Captain)

Manish_Chaudhari

Yashwant Karthik (Vice Captain)

Emerald House

girl_avatar

Aakansha Pachbole (Captain)

Mitali_Mahajan

Mitali Mahajan (Vice Captain)

House Teachers

Topaz House

Jyoti Chavan
Madhuri Yewale
Smita Gaikwad
Yogeeta Pawar
Sulochana Mali
Suman Yadav

Sapphire House

Kanchan Gite
Bhagyashri Suryawanshi
Avadesh Pande
Bhawna Jaiswara
Arpana Lakhe
Madhu Swami

Ruby House

Kanchan Gite
Bhagyashri Suryawanshi
Avadesh Pande
Bhawna Jaiswara
Arpana Lakhe
Madhu Swami

Emerald House

Padmashri Pagar
Kanchan Chaudhary
Roshanee Karamchandani
Neelam Devare